Skip Navigation LinksHome > For Consumers > County Contact

County Contacts

CountyPhoneToll Free
Adams717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Allegheny412-350-4476888-547-6287
Armstrong724-548-3408800-468-7771
Beaver724-375-2895800-262-0343
Bedford814-623-2002800-323-9997
Berks610-921-2361800-383-2278
Blair814-695-3500800-458-5552
Bradford570-888-7330Same as Local
Bucks215-794-5554888-795-0740
Butler724-431-3692866-638-0598
Cambria814-535-4630888-647-4814
Cameron866-282-4968866-282-4968
Carbon570-669-6380800-990-4287
Centre814-355-6807Same as Local
Chester877-873-8415877-873-8415
Clarion814-226-7012Same as Local
Clearfield814-765-1551Same as Local
Clinton570-323-7575800-206-3006
Columbia717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Crawford814-333-7090Same as Local
Cumberland717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Dauphin717-232-9880800-309-8905
Delaware610-490-3960Same as Local
Elk866-282-4968866-282-4968
Erie814-456-2299Same as Local
Fayette724-628-7433800-321-7433
Forest814-755-3537Same as Local
Franklin717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Fulton717-485-6767888-329-2376
Greene724-627-6778877-360-7433
Huntingdon814-641-6408800-817-3383
Indiana724-463-3235888-526-6060
Jefferson814-938-3302Same as Local
Juniata717-242-2277800-348-2277
Lackawanna570-963-6482Same as Local
Lancaster717-291-1243800-892-1122
Lawrence724-652-5588888-252-5104
Lebanon717-273-9328Same as Local
Lehigh610-253-8333888-253-8333
Luzerne570-288-8520Same as Local
Lycoming570-323-7575800-222-2468
McKean866-282-4968866-282-4968
Mercer724-662-6222Same as Local
Mifflin717-242-2277800-348-2277
Monroe570-839-6282 ext 434888-955-6282
Montgomery215-542-7433Same as Local
Montour717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Northampton610-253-8333888-253-8333
Northumberland717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Perry717-846-7433800-632-9063
Philadelphia877-835-7412877-835-7412
Pike570-296-3408866-681-4947
Potter814-544-7315Same as Local
Schuylkill570-628-1425Same as Local
Snyder717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Somerset814-445-9628800-452-0241
Sullivan570-888-7330Same as Local
Susquehanna570-278-6140Same as Local
Tioga570-888-7330Same as Local
Union717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063
Venango814-432-9767 
Warren814-723-1874Same as Local
Washington724-223-8747800-331-5058
Wayne570-253-4280Same as Local
Westmoreland724-832-2706800-242-2706
Wyoming570-278-6140Same as Local
York717-846-RIDE (7433)800-632-9063